South East Melbourne Phoenix

Cameron Gliddon

South East Melbourne Phoenix

Cameron Gliddon

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

4.73

PPG

Assists

0.91

APG

Rebounds

2.45

RPG

Field Goals

40

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 3
Date of Birth
16th August, 1989
Height
197 cms
Weight
94 kgs
Nickname
Glidz

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
16.81 40 80 2.45 0.91 0.14 0.68 0.23 1.18 4.73
2020-2021
30.13 44 88 3.88 1.94 0.22 1.63 1 1.72 11.47
2019-2020
20.11 47 92 2.11 1.48 0.19 0.52 0.81 1.19 7.07

Latest News

Injury Report

Ice Gel Injury Report: Cam Gliddon

29 October 2021

News

Familiarity to be a Phoenix Weapon

25 August 2021

News

Hip Surgery to Revitalise Sharpshooter

22 July 2021

Feature

Family, Title Dream Driving Milestone Cam

14 April 2021

Team Members

# 1

Guard

Adam

Gibson

NBL Games Played
467
Height
191 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 13

Forward

Brandon

Ashley

NBL Games Played
51
Height
201 cms
Weight
104 kgs

# 22

Center

Dane

Pineau

NBL Games Played
124
Height
206 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 8

Guard

Izayah

Le'Afa

NBL Games Played
64
Height
188 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 9

Guard

Koen

Sapwell

NBL Games Played
4
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 4

Guard

Kyle

Adnam

NBL Games Played
209
Height
186 cms
Weight
84 kgs

# 40

Guard

Lachlan

Barker

NBL Games Played
21
Height
188 cms
Weight
83 kgs

# 55

Forward

Mitchell

Creek

NBL Games Played
296
Height
196 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 30

Guard

Owen

Foxwell

NBL Games Played
6
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 7

Guard

Reuben

Te Rangi

NBL Games Played
291
Height
198 cms
Weight
105 kgs

# 45

Guard

Ryan

Broekhoff

NBL Games Played
41
Height
198 cms
Weight
95 kgs

# 13

Forward

Steven

Taylor

NBL Games Played
1
Height
206 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 14

Forward

Tohi

Smith-Milner

NBL Games Played
125
Height
205 cms
Weight
112 kgs

# 34

Center

Tristan

Forsyth

NBL Games Played
16
Height
209 cms
Weight
106 kgs

# 5

Guard

Xavier

Munford

NBL Games Played
30
Height
191 cms
Weight
82 kgs
NBL Games Played
27
Height
216 cms
Weight
96 kgs

Partners

Premier Partner
Major Partners
Official Digital Partner
Official Partners